VIDEO FOOTAGE
(Please click the links below)

2012 / 2013 FINALS
Tuesday 30th April 2013 - Finals night at Birdwell Club
Videos of the finals available here:
Cadet Singles Final - Connor Morris (V) Tom Masters
Consolation Singles Final - Stuart Sykes (V) Phil Jay
Handicap Singles Final - Roy Battye (V) Debbie Firth
Hard Bat Final - Stuart Sykes (V) Roy Battye
Junior Singles Final - Joe Cutts (V) Connor Morris
Ladies Doubles Final - Lisa Swift & Debbie Firth (V) Chrissy Sykes & Rosanne Hurst
Ladies Singles Final - Debbie Firth (V) Rosanne Hurst
Mens Doubles Final - Roy Battye & Darren Lindley (V) Ray Hurst & Brian Isam
Mens Singles Final - Darren Lindley (V) John Race
Mixed Doubles Final - Darren Lindley & Debbie Firth (V) Stuart & Chrissy Sykes
Veteran Singles Final - Ray Hurst (V) Stuart Sykes
The Veterans Handicap Final didn't take place on the night due to the absence of Tony Lingard.

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
2011 / 2012 FINALS
Finals night at Birdwell Club
Videos of the finals available here:
Consolation Singles Final - Tom Masters (V) Jack Robinson
Handicap Singles Final - Jake Cutts (V) Jack Robinson
Hard Bat Final - John Race (V) Tony Lingard
Junior Singles Final - Conner Morris (V) Rosanne Hurst
Mens Doubles Final - Ray Hurst & Joe Cutts (V) Ian Denton & Jake Cutts
Mens Singles Final - Ian Denton (V) Ray Hurst
Mixed Doubles Final - Ray & Rosanne Hurst (V) John Race & Michelle Asquith
Veteran Singles Final - Ian Denton(V) Ray Hurst

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
2009 / 2010 FINALS
Finals night at Birdwell Club
Videos of the finals available here:
Consolation Singles Final - Colin Scott (V) Josh Horbury
Handicap Singles Final - Charlotte Dixon
Hard Bat Final - John Race (V) Thomas Koslowski
Junior Singles Final - Ward (V) Dixon
Ladies Doubles Final - Charlotte Dixon & Debbie Firth (V) Lorraine Swift &
Ladies Singles Final - Charlotte Dixon (V) Lorraine Swift
Mens Doubles Final - Ian & Richard Denton V Thomas Kozlowski & Bartek Stampa
Mens Singles Final - Darren Lindley (V) Ian Denton
Mixed Doubles Final - John Race & Charlotte Dixon (V) Thomas Kozlowski & Lorraine Swift
Super Veterans Final - Roy Battye (V) Mike Whyke
Veteran Handicap Singles Final - Wilf Ward (V) Stuart Sykes
Veteran Singles Final - Ian Denton (V) Roy Battye